street breakup

Share |
Category:Bus Shelter Damaged
Filed by:Don Carter
Sent to:jmolyneaux@city.charlottetown.pe.ca, whiggins@city.charlottetown.pe.ca
On:Thursday, February 11th, 2010

Subscribers: 1
Subscribe

There are three locations on Cottonwood that require repaving when summer arrives.

Location no. 1 is just west of Kirkaldy. Location no. 2 is in front of 21 and 27 Cottonwood. Location no. 3 is at the eastern end of the street at Scott st.
Frost heaving and subsidence over the past three years have produced some bad stretches that need to be repaved this year. As well there is a section of Kirkaldy north of the intersection with Cottonwood that requires the same treatment.


Provide an update

Please note that updates are not sent to city officials.

This problem has been fixed.
Councillor: Cecil F. Villard
Ward: Beach Grove