Garbage Can full of dog droppings

Share |
Category:Full or Overflowing Garbage Cans
Filed by:Charles Hodgson
Sent to:311@ottawa.ca
On:Monday, April 26th, 2010

Subscribers: 2
Subscribe

dog walkers in the woods beside Patricia Ave pick up their dog droppings but often leave them in the garbage can by the entrance. This has been full and uncollected for several weeks. I know the city does not collect dog droppings but this remaining where it is is a problem too.


Provide an update

Please note that updates are not sent to city officials.

This problem has been fixed.
Councillor: Katherine Hobbs
Ward: Kitchissippi