This problem has been fixed.

Illegal Advert - Canadian Cancer Society - St. Laurent Rd.

Category:Graffiti On City Property
Filed by:JP
Sent to:311@ottawa.ca
On:Sunday, April 3rd, 2011

Subscribers: 1

Illegal Advert - Canadian Cancer Society - St. Laurent Rd. and Wakley Rd.
I do not take issue with the Society, but I do take issue with the advertising method. It encourages other companies to do the same.
They have posted many signs up and down Wakley Rd. and St. Laurent Rd.
I expect that the Society be contacted, be made aware of the bylaws Sec. 12(c) Sec. 12(d) Sec. 12(e) Sec. 12(f).
http://www.cancer.ca/

Updates


Posted by JP, Friday, September 2nd, 2011

Fixed. Thanks.
Councillor: Peter Hume
Ward: Alta Vista