This problem has been fixed.

Illegal Advert - cncycle.ca - Mulitiple Locations

Category:Graffiti On City Property
Filed by:JP
Sent to:311@ottawa.ca
On:Sunday, April 3rd, 2011

Subscribers: 1


Illegal Advert - cncycle.ca - Mulitiple Locations
Smyth Rd. + Laurier Ave W.
I do not take issue with the cause, but I do take issue with the advertising method. It encourages other companies to do the same.
They have posted many signs up and down Smyth Rd. and Laurier Ave. West.
I expect that cncycle.ca be contacted, be made aware of the bylaws Sec. 12(c) Sec. 12(d) Sec. 12(e) Sec. 12(f).
http://cncycle.ca/

Updates


Posted by JP, Friday, September 2nd, 2011

Fixed. Thanks!
Councillor: Peter Hume
Ward: Alta Vista