Pavement & curb repair

Share |
Category:Pothole
Location:2272-2298 Bowman Rd
Filed by:Laurence Head
Sent to:311@ottawa.ca
On:Wednesday, July 27th, 2011

Subscribers: 1
Subscribe

The end of the driveway at 2282 Bowman Road and along the curb as far as the driveway at 2286 is missing the top coat of pavement causing a large rut.


Provide an update

Please note that updates are not sent to city officials.

This problem has been fixed.
Councillor: Peter Hume
Ward: Alta Vista