Curb repair

Share |
Category:Damaged Curb
Location:2272-2298 Bowman Rd
Filed by:Laurence Head
Sent to:311@ottawa.ca
On:Wednesday, July 27th, 2011

Subscribers: 1
Subscribe

The curb from 2286-2282 Bowman Rd has been severely damaged by the winter grader hitting it.

Updates


Posted by Laurence Head, Saturday, April 20th, 2013

The curb is nearly missing after this winters grading! A big chunk is on our lawn.

Provide an update

Please note that updates are not sent to city officials.

This problem has been fixed.
Councillor: Peter Hume
Ward: Alta Vista