This problem has been fixed.

Illegal Advert - Signs - Industrial Ave and Trainyards Dr.

Category:Graffiti On City Property
Location:Industrial Ave and Trainyards Dr.
Filed by:JP
Sent to:311@ottawa.ca
On:Friday, September 2nd, 2011

Subscribers: 1

Illegal Advert - Signs - Industrial Ave and Trainyards Dr.- NW Corner
Please see fixmystreet.ca for mapped location and picture.
I expect that the buisness owner be contacted, be made aware of the bylaws Sec. 12(c) Sec. 12(d) Sec. 12(e) Sec. 12(f) and the bylaw enforced if the buisness does not comply with immediate removal.
Signs: 613-291-7067

Updates


Posted by JP, Sunday, January 8th, 2012

Fixed.
Councillor: Peter Hume
Ward: Alta Vista