This problem has been fixed.

Shoes on Telephone Wire - 1854 Haig Dr.

Category:Debris or Litter on Road/Sidewalk/Pathway
Location:1854 Haig Dr.
Filed by:JP
On:Monday, October 24th, 2011

Subscribers: 1

A pair of shoes hanging from the telephone wire in front of 1854 Haig Dr.


Posted by JP, Sunday, January 8th, 2012

Fixed by Bell.
Councillor: Peter Hume
Ward: Alta Vista