Missing Stop Sign

Share |
Category:Bent/Damaged/Missing Street Signs
Location:297 Kent St
Filed by:Lynn Carr
Sent to:jmolyneaux@city.charlottetown.pe.ca, whiggins@city.charlottetown.pe.ca
On:Wednesday, December 7th, 2011

Subscribers: 1
Subscribe

A stop sign is missing on the left hand lane of Kent Street where it intersects with Cumberland Street. When the telephone pole was removed that had the stop sign attached to it this fall, the stop sign was never put back on a metal pole.


Provide an update

Please note that updates are not sent to city officials.

This problem has been fixed.
Councillor: Daniel (Danny) J. Redmond
Ward: Belvedere