This problem has been fixed.

Illegal Advert - CN Cycle for CHEO

Category:Graffiti On City Property
Location:Many Ottawa Streets: Ex: Smyth Rd
Filed by:JP
Sent to:311@ottawa.ca
On:Monday, May 7th, 2012

Subscribers: 1

This massive sign campaign has been up on many Ottawa streets for 35 days, violating Sign Bylaw 12 sections b, d, and e.
I ask that the Bylaw Officer contact me regarding this offense.
Please see fixmystreet.ca for a picture of the poster.

Updates


Posted by JP, Friday, May 18th, 2012

Fixed. Thanks!
Councillor: Peter Hume
Ward: Alta Vista