This problem has been fixed.

Garbage @ 1757 Russell Rd.

Category:Debris or Litter on Road/Sidewalk/Pathway
Location:1757 Russell Rd.
Filed by:JP
Sent to:311@ottawa.ca
On:Monday, May 7th, 2012

Subscribers: 1

Garbage, Discarded Tires, Mattresses, and even the dash of a vehicle on the property where the Russell Rd. Confectionery used to be, between the two abandoned buildings.
Please see fixmystreet.ca for a mapped location and picture.
I request that the Bylaw Officer contact me if he/she has trouble locating the property.

Updates


Posted by JP, Saturday, October 13th, 2012

Fixed by way of demolition.
Councillor: Peter Hume
Ward: Alta Vista