FIX THIS DAMAGED STREET

Share |
Category:Pothole
Location:302-306 Grafton St
Filed by:ron st.Onge
Sent to:jmolyneaux@charlottetown.ca, whiggins@charlottetown.ca
On:Tuesday, May 15th, 2012

Subscribers: 2
Subscribe

One of the major entrances to the city and yet it remains in disrepair for months. Improvements are needed. Impossible to not see it. The pylons force cars to either into the oncoming lane or into the parking areas, either choice is not a safe solution

Updates


Posted by Debbie Bridges, Saturday, June 9th, 2012

We live on Westview Drive and this street is in need of repair. the street has been patched so many times that it's a mess. the pavement is breaking up and there is a split on the street that leaves the street uneven and could be dangerous to anyone walking. it's time to have this street repaved!

Provide an update

Please note that updates are not sent to city officials.

This problem has been fixed.
Councillor: Daniel (Danny) J. Redmond
Ward: Belvedere