graffiti on utility boxes

Share |
Category:Graffiti on Utility Boxes/Transformers/Mailboxes, etc..
Location:2381 Ogilvie Rd
Filed by:Shannon Haggerty
Sent to:311@ottawa.ca
On:Saturday, June 23rd, 2012

Subscribers: 1
Subscribe

There are 2 utility boxes that sit on Colonel By school lawn at the corner of their entrance driveway and Ogilvie Road. Both have grafitti. The smaller light-green box has beige grafitti and the larger darker box has white grafitti. I'm sorry that I don't know what these boxes are.


Provide an update

Please note that updates are not sent to city officials.

This problem has been fixed.
Councillor: Tim Tierney
Ward: Beacon Hill-Cyrville