This problem has been fixed.

Potentially Dangerous utility work unfinished - Vincent Massey School

Category:Broken or Damaged Equipment/Play Structures
Location:745-771 Smyth Rd
Filed by:JP
Sent to:311@ottawa.ca
On:Wednesday, July 4th, 2012

Subscribers: 1

Unfinished ground work around green utility boxes that has been poorly fenced off, inside a children's playground.
Physically located in the south-east corner of the Vincent Massey School property, in the fenced toddler park.
It has been left this way for two years.
Please have the responsible party complete the job and make the area safe for our children.

Updates


Posted by JP, Saturday, October 13th, 2012

Very poorly fixed.
Councillor: Peter Hume
Ward: Alta Vista