Bus shelter glass smashed

Share |
Category:Bus Shelter Damaged
Location:Eastvale / Casey
Filed by:SHannon Haggerty
Sent to:311@ottawa.ca
On:Sunday, November 11th, 2012

Subscribers: 1
Subscribe

The 124 route bus stop at the corner o Eastvale and Casey is damaged (west side of the road). The glass is shattered and on the ground.


Provide an update

Please note that updates are not sent to city officials.

This problem has been fixed.
Councillor: Tim Tierney
Ward: Beacon Hill-Cyrville