More trees removed from Beacon Hill

Share |
Category:Branches Blocking Signs or Intersection
Location:813 Shefford Road
Filed by:SHannon Haggerty
Sent to:311@ottawa.ca
On:Wednesday, May 29th, 2013

Subscribers: 1
Subscribe

Many, many trees are being removed from the pathway leading to the soccer fields at Potvin Arena. Where and when will the city replace these valuable ecological assets to our community? What is the time-frame for planting new, replacement trees?


Provide an update

Please note that updates are not sent to city officials.

This problem has been fixed.
Councillor: Tim Tierney
Ward: Beacon Hill-Cyrville