Litter has been dumped

Share |
Category:Debris or Litter on Road/Sidewalk/Pathway
Location:655 Shefford Road
Filed by:Shannon Haggerty
Sent to:311@ottawa.ca
On:Thursday, July 25th, 2013

Subscribers: 1
Subscribe

In the cul-de-sac/ dead-end of North Shefford Road, there is a dumpage of construction items from a pumbing project of some sort. It was originally in the brush by the fence, but I moved it into the road area. Would it be possible to have the City install a garbage can in that area? There is often litter and it is very far to the nearest garbage can.


Provide an update

Please note that updates are not sent to city officials.

This problem has been fixed.
Councillor: Tim Tierney
Ward: Beacon Hill-Cyrville