Destroyed curb

Share |
Category:Damaged Curb
Location:2279-2283 Bowman Road
Filed by:Laurence Head
Sent to:311@ottawa.ca
On:Saturday, April 18th, 2015

Subscribers: 1
Subscribe

The winter city snow removal front end loader completely destroyed the north side curb in the bend of Bowman Road in front of my house, 2282 Bowman Road. There is no longer anything separating my front lawn from the road! Please repair!


Provide an update

Please note that updates are not sent to city officials.

This problem has been fixed.
Councillor: Peter Hume
Ward: Alta Vista