Assessment of Damage potentially from Culvert

Share |
Category:Blocked or Damaged Culvert
Location:49 Cortland Street
Filed by:Peter Howatt
Sent to:jmolyneaux@charlottetown.ca, whiggins@charlottetown.ca
On:Thursday, August 31st, 2017

Subscribers: 1
Subscribe

Culvert under Driveway has heaved causing damage, would request this to be assessed by the City for potential resolution.


Provide an update

Please note that updates are not sent to city officials.

This problem has been fixed.
Councillor: Cecil F. Villard
Ward: Beach Grove